Privacy Policy

Customers

Purpose
RISMA processes personal data about customers, collaborators, suppliers and partners, such as contact person in the company.

 The purpose of the data processing is to be able to cooperate with the company.

Categories of personal data
We process contact information on the registered person.Legal basis for the processingWe process your personal data on the following legal basis: Article 6.1.f (Legitimate interest). It is expected that we can contact relevant people, when we are in collaboration with them.

Recipients
We do not share your personal information.

Data retention
We will keep the personal data for as long as the collaboration exists, and then another 3 years.

Applicants

Purpose
Evaluate and select recruitment candidates.

Legal basis for the processing
We process your personal data on the following legal basis: Article 6.1.f (Legitimate interest). It is to be expected that RISMA Systems will process the personal data that the applicant voluntarily has submitted in order to apply for the job.

Recipients
We do not share your personal information.

Data retention
Job applications are saved until the position is occupied unless you have given us consent to save for a longer period.

Marketing

Purpose
RISMA processes personal data for marketing purposes, amongst others to target our communication with you based on your interest and focus areas as well as send you relevant marketing in the shape of for instance newsletters.

Legal basis for the processing
We process your personal data on the following legal basis: Article 6.1.f (Legitimate interest). It is to be expected that RISMA Systems will process relevant personal data in order for us to meet the registrant's desire to receive marketing material.

Recipients
RISMA Systems uses Google Analytics and Albacross to gather visitor statistics and information and provides IP addresses to Google Analytics and Albacross for this purpose. Google Analytics and Albacross may also pass on this information to third parties on legal grounds, or to third parties providing services for them. The privacy terms and Google Analytics, Salesforce Live Agent and Albacross are accepted when visiting the RISMA Systems website and can be found here:
- http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html
- https://albacross.com/privacy-policy/
- https://www.ladesk.com/security-privacy-policy/

Except in the cases described above, RISMA Systems does not share your data on the use of our website services.

Data retention
We will process your personal information for as long as you are registered for our marketing, and then another 6 months.

You have the following rights:

- You have the right to request access to and rectification or erasure of your personal data.

- You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and have the processing of your personal data restricted.

- In particular, you have an unconditional right to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

- If processing of your personal information is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Your withdrawal will not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out before you withdrew your consent.

- You have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (data portability).

There may be conditions or limitations on these rights. It is therefore not certain for example you have the right of data portability in the specific case - this depends on the specific circumstances of the processing activity.

You can always file a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency. They have the following contact information:
Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5. sal, 1300 København K
Phone: 3319 3200
e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk

You can read more about your rights at www.datatilsynet.dk.


Cookie Policy