Privacy Policy

The legal entity responsible for processing your personal data is:
Purpose
The purpose of processing your personal information is to provide qualified cooperation with your company, fulfill our customer obligations or live up to our own legal obligations.

Categories of personal data
We process the following information on you:
- Name
-Contact information (phone number & Email)
-Title
-Company
-Mail correspondence with you

Legal basis for processing
We process your personal data on the following legal basis: Article 6.1.f (Legitimate interest). It is expected that we can contact you and your company, when we are in collaboration with you.

Recipients
We do not share your personal information.

Data retention
We will keep the personal data for as long as the collaboration exists, and then another 5 years (cf. The Danish Financial Statements Act).
Purpose
We process personal information in connection with job applications for the purpose of assessing and selecting employment candidates.

Legal basis for the processing
We process your personal data on the following legal basis: Article 6.1.f (Legitimate interest). It is to be expected that RISMA Systems will process the personal data that the applicant voluntarily has submitted in order to apply for the job.

Categories of personal data
We process your information when you send a job application to us. Which information, we process, depends on the position you are applying for. For example, it could be:
- Identification information, such as name, address, tel. number and Email.
- Other information contained in your application and CV.

We do not recommend that you send us any sensitive personal information. Examples of this are: religion, race or ethnic background, union or political party membership, sexuality and health information.

Recipients
We do not share your personal information.

Data retention
Job applications are saved until the position is occupied unless you have given us consent to save for a longer period. If you are hired, your personal information will be transferred to our staff folder when the recruitment process is completed. Here, this information is kept up to 5 years after the termination of employment.

Purpose
Personal information is used for marketing purposes, including making the functionality of our website available to you, optimizing our website and the user experience, and keeping statistics. Furthermore, the purpose of the processing is to target our communication with you based on your areas of interest as well as deliver relevant marketing to you in the form of newsletters and phone calls.

Legal basis for the processing
We process your personal data on the following legal basis: Article 6.1.f (Legitimate interest). To address our interest in continuously improving RISMA Systems' website and market our solutions, this processing is necessary. At the same time, it is to be expected that RISMA Systems will process relevant personal data for us to meet your desire to get in touch with us, attend one of our events and/or receive marketing material.

Categories of personal data
When you fill out a contact form on our website, we collect the following information:
- Name
- Email
- Company
- Phone number
- Reason for contacting us

When you sign up for our newsletter, we collect the following information:
- Name
- Email

When you register for one of our events, we collect the following information:
- Name
- Title
- Email
- Company

We also collect several information about you through public or third-party sources, such as our partners, event organizers, automated technologies, LinkedIn and more.At the same time, our website (rismasystems.com) uses cookies. This means that with the help of small data files, we record several information about you when you visit our website. This is based on your cookie consent. You can read more about the use of cookies in our cookie policy as well as revoke or change your cookie consent by deselecting cookies in the cookie overview, and you can block cookies in your browser. You can read our cookie policy here: LINK


Recipients
RISMA Systems uses Google Analytics to gather visitor statistics and information and provides IP addresses to Google Analytics for this purpose. Google Analytics may also pass on this information to third parties on legal grounds, or to third parties providing services for them. The privacy terms of Google Analytics are accepted when visiting the RISMA Systems website and can be found here:
- http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

When RISMA Systems works together with other companies to provide joint events, joint solutions or services, we may also share your personal information with that business partner.

Except in the cases described above, RISMA Systems does not share your data on the use of our website services.

Data retention
Newsletter: We will process your personal information for as long as you are registered for our marketing. Hereafter, we will delete your information from our CRM database, HubSpot.
Other information: We will process your personal information for as long as we are in contact with you, and then another 24 months. Hereafter, we will delete your information from our CRM database, HubSpot, and from our folders on our shared drive, SharePoint.




- You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and have the processing of your personal data restricted.

- In particular, you have an unconditional right to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

- If processing of your personal information is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Your withdrawal will not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out before you withdrew your consent.wal will not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out before you withdrew your consent.

- You have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (data portability).

There may be conditions or limitations on these rights. It is therefore not certain, for example, you have the right of data portability in the specific case - this depends on the specific circumstances of the processing activity.

You can always file a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency. They have the following contact information:
Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5. sal, 1300 København K
Phone: 3319 3200
e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk

You can read more about your rights at www.datatilsynet.dk.


- You have the right to request access to and rectification or erasure of your personal data.